Push Reducing Tee

Push Reducing Tee

Product Details:

  • Mounting Type Inline/Direct Pipe Mounting
  • Sealing Type O-Ring Sealed
  • Temperature Range -20C to 80C
  • Efficiency Leak-Proof, Quick Install Efficiency
  • Application Plumbing, pneumatic systems, water supply, industrial piping
  • Operating Pressure Up to 10 Bar
  • Features Easy push-to-connect, corrosion resistant, reusable, compact design
  • Click to View more
X

Push Reducing Tee Price And Quantity

  • 100 Piece

Push Reducing Tee Product Specifications

  • Inline/Direct Pipe Mounting
  • Black
  • O-Ring Sealed
  • Water Fitting
  • -20C to 80C
  • Brass
  • Push Reducing Tee
  • Leak-Proof, Quick Install Efficiency
  • Manual fitting - no force required
  • Plumbing, pneumatic systems, water supply, industrial piping
  • Easy push-to-connect, corrosion resistant, reusable, compact design
  • Up to 10 Bar
  • Push Fit
  • Standard
  • Push Reducing Tee
  • Depends on connecting pipes, typically up to 20 L/min
  • Tee Fitting
  • Yes
  • Air, Water, Non-corrosive Liquids
  • Available in 6mm to 22mm (or 1/4'' to 7/8'')
  • Nickel Plated
  • Tool-free push-fit installation
  • Metric and Imperial compatible
  • High

Push Reducing Tee Trade Information

  • 5000 Piece Per Month
  • 7 Days

Product Description



Purchase the unmatchable Push Reducing Tee for the ultimate experience in pipe fitting. Famed for its tool-free, quick installation, this top-rated tee boasts a nickel-plated brass body for high corrosion resistance and long-lasting performance. Designed for both metric and imperial standards, its universal fit covers sizes from 6mm to 22mm (1/4 to 7/8 inch). Effortless integration with air, water, or non-corrosive liquids makes it a superb deal for plumbing, water supply, pneumatic systems, and industrial piping. Enjoy leak-proof sealing, reusable design, and efficient inline mounting all in one compact fitting.

Outstanding Features & Versatile Applications

The Push Reducing Tee offers ultimate ease with push-to-connect, tool-free installation and a compact, nickel-plated, corrosion-resistant body. Suitable for air, water, and non-corrosive liquids, its black finish and universal metric/imperial compatibility make it the perfect choice for water supply, plumbing, pneumatic systems, and industrial piping. Famed for leak-proof performance, O-ring sealing, and reusability, this tee fitting elevates any application surface with lasting reliability and efficiency.


Reliable Supply, Export, and Delivery Excellence

With a strong supply ability, this Push Reducing Tee is dispatched swiftly to buyers nationwide and internationally. We ensure timely shipping and prompt delivery to main export markets such as Asia, Europe, and Africa, while consistently catering to India's domestic requirements. Each tee is carefully packaged for secure transit and readiness for immediate installation upon arrival, supporting traders and suppliers throughout India and beyond.


FAQ's of Push Reducing Tee:


Q: How does the Push Reducing Tee ensure a leak-proof connection?

A: The Push Reducing Tee utilizes an O-ring sealed design combined with precision push-fit technology to deliver an unmatchable, leak-proof connection without tools, ensuring system integrity and efficiency.

Q: What media and applications is the Push Reducing Tee compatible with?

A: This fitting can be used for air, water, and non-corrosive liquids, making it ideal for plumbing, water supply lines, industrial piping, and various pneumatic systems.

Q: When is it beneficial to choose a reusable Push Reducing Tee?

A: Choosing a reusable tee is especially beneficial for systems that may require frequent reconfiguration, maintenance, or upgrades, ensuring long-term savings and adaptability.

Q: Where can the Push Reducing Tee be installed?

A: It can be installed inline or directly mounted onto pipes in a variety of settings, including residential plumbing, industrial environments, and commercial water systems.

Q: What is the installation process for this push-fit reducing tee?

A: The process involves simply pushing the pipe into the fitting until secure; no tools or excessive force are needed, making installation efficient and user-friendly.

Q: How does the top-rated nickel-plated finish benefit buyers?

A: The nickel-plated brass body provides superior corrosion resistance and a sleek appearance, guaranteeing durability, reliability, and long-term value for any plumbing or piping project.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'Pneumatic Fittings' category



Back to top